Kazakhstan National Committee "Man and Biosphere"

The LIST
of the members of the Kazakhstan National Committee for the UNESCO programme
“Man and Biosphere”

1
Roman Jashenko – Chairman 
Vice-President of MAB UNESCO for Asia and Pacific
Professor, Doctor of Biological Sciences
Head of UNESCO Chair on Sustainable Development,
al-Farabi Kazakh National University
President of Tethys Scientific Society
2
Elina Maltseva - Vice-Chairman
Researcher of Institute of Molecular Biology
Vice-President of Tethys Scientific Society
3
Aiman Imentai - Scientific Secretary
Researcher of Institute of Zoology
4
Khayni-Kamal Kasymkhanova - member 
Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
 
5
Vitaliy Gromov – member
Researcher of Scientific Institute on Animal World
6
Liliya Dimeeva - member
Doctor of Biological Sciences
head of the Laboratory of Flora,
Institute of Botany and Phytointroduction
7
Tatjana Dujsebayeva - member
PhD, Leading researcher of Tethys Scientific Society
8
Akmaral Oraziman - member
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Kazakhstan
9
Anna Ivaschenko - member
PhD, Leading researcher of Ile-Alatau National Park
10
Ruslan Irzhanov - member
Director of Bilim – Center for Education and Culture
11
Adam Kapanov - member
PhD, Director of AlemVet Ltd
12
Sergey Kolov - member
Researcher of Institute of Zoology
13
Igor Magda - member
PhD, Leading researcher of Institute of Genetics
14
Gulnara Nyusupova - member
Al-Farabi Kazakh National University  
15
Vitaliy Maltsev - member
Director of HighWay Production Ltd.
16
Nadir Mamilov - member
PhD., Associate Professor of al-Farabi Kazakh National University
Faculty of Biology and Biotechnology
17
Konstantin Pachikin - member
PhD., Head of the Laboratory of Soil Genesis,
Institute of Soil Science and Agrochemistry
18
Vitaly Salnikov - member
Professor, Doctor of Geographical Sciences
Dean of Faculty of Geography and Environmental Sciences,
al-Farabi Kazakh National University
19
Yuriy Skiba - member
PhD., researcher of Institute of Molecular Biology
20
Serik Timirkhanov - member
Laureat of Kazakhstan National Award in Sciences
Deputy Director of Kazakh Center of Ecology and Bioresources
21
Daniyar Sapargaliyev - member
Almaty Management University
 
22
Kairat Ustemirov - member
Acting Chairman of Forestry and Hunting Committee,
Ministry of Agriculture of Kazakhstan

 

23

Dilyara Woodward - member
EduWorld Consulting
 woodward d
24
Victoria  Ilina - member, 
Director of Law Firm "Edikt"
 Victoria Ilina WEB1

The LIST
of the members of the Youth Committee for the UNESCO programme
“Man and Biosphere”

1
 Assya Geidt
Narxoz University
 Kuvatova Assya1
2
 Aigerim Bektiyar
 Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
 aigerim bektiyar
 Saltanat Zhumabay
Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
 
Madina Mulyukova
Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
 
5
Anastassiya Chernoshtan
Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
 
6
Dinara Naizabayeva
 Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
 
7
Elvira Valiyeva
Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
8
Valeria Kruzhaeva
Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
Kruzhaeva Valeria1
9
Asem Myrzhikova
Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
10
Tastybai Meruert
Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
tastybai meruert